Athletics

image image

Muhlenberg College Winter 2014-15 Scoreboard


Click here for directions to Muhlenberg
* = Centennial Conference    m = Matte Award contest
schedules subject to change

Women's Basketball (printer friendly schedule)

5-5, 4-2 Centennial Conference
November
SAT 15 m MORAVIAN L 60-61
Wed 19 * at Swarthmore W 95-65
FRI 21   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT  
        Wilkes vs. Scranton (S, 60-43)
        MULES vs. ALBERTUS MAGNUS W 74-42
SAT 22   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT  
        Wilkes vs. Albertus Magnus (W, 82-79)
        MULES vs. SCRANTON L 55-77
Tue 25 * at Haverford L 40-61
December
Thr 4 * at Dickinson W 59-40
Sat 6 * at Johns Hopkins L 46-63
SAT 13   DeSALES L 51-64
WED 17 * WASHINGTON COLLEGE W 82-51
January
WED 7 * McDANIEL W 74-67
Sat 10 * at Gettysburg 1:00
Tue 13 * at Franklin & Marshall 6:00
THR 15 * SWARTHMORE 7:30
Sat 17 * at Washington College 2:00
WED 21 * URSINUS 6:00
SAT 24 * JOHNS HOPKINS 2:00
Tue 27   at Stevens 6:00
THR 29 * DICKINSON 7:30
Sat 31 * at McDaniel 1:00
February
WED 4 * HAVERFORD 6:00
SAT 7 * GETTYSBURG 2:00
WED 11   ELIZABETHTOWN 7:00
SAT 14 * FRANKLIN & MARSHALL 2:00
Wed 18   at Bryn Mawr 7:00
Sat 21 * at Ursinus 3:00

Men's Basketball (printer friendly schedule)

7-5, 2-3 Centennial Conference
November
Sat 15   Centennial/MAC Challenge (at Arcadia)  
        Mules vs. Albright W 80-77
        Ursinus vs. Arcadia (A, 85-67)
Sun 16   Centennial/MAC Challenge (at Ursinus)  
        Mules vs. Arcadia W 88-80
        Ursinus vs. Albright (A, 86-52)
FRI 21   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT  
        Widener vs. FDU-Florham (W, 75-49)
        MULES vs. CAIRN W 88-43
SAT 22   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT  
        FDU-Florham vs. Cairn (F, 77-60)
        MULES vs. WIDENER L 65-68
Tue 25 * at Haverford L 77-80
SUN 30 m MORAVIAN W 84-77
December
TUE 2 * SWARTHMORE L 66-70
Sat 6 * at Johns Hopkins L 77-87
SAT 13   DeSALES W 86-57
WED 17 * WASHINGTON COLLEGE W 88-82
January
Mon 5   at King’s L 55-56
WED 7 * McDANIEL W 72-64
Sat 10 * at Gettysburg 3:00
Tue 13 * at Franklin & Marshall 8:00
Sat 17 * at Washington College 4:00
WED 21 * URSINUS 8:00
SAT 24 * JOHNS HOPKINS 4:00
TUE 27 * DICKINSON 7:30
Sat 31 * at McDaniel 3:00
February
WED 4 * HAVERFORD 8:00
SAT 7 * GETTYSBURG 4:00
Wed 11 * at Swarthmore 8:00
SAT 14 * FRANKLIN & MARSHALL 4:00
Wed 18 * at Dickinson 7:30
Sat 21 * at Ursinus 1:00

Indoor Track & Field (printer friendly schedule)

January
Fri 16     Kutztown Invitational
Fri 23     Collegeville Classic (Ursinus)
FRI 30   MUHLENBERG INVITATIONAL
February
Sat 7   DeSchriver Invitational (East Stroudsburg)
Sat 14   Susquehanna Invitational
Sat 21   Keogh Invitational (Haverford)
Sat 28   Centennial Conference Championships (Haverford)
March
Sun 1   Centennial Conference Championships (Haverford)
Fri 6   ECAC Championships (NYC Armory)
Sat 7   ECAC Championships (NYC Armory)

Wrestling (printer friendly schedule)

0-1, 0-0 Centennial Conference
November
Sat 1 Monarch Invitational (King's) 13th
Sat 8 Ursinus Fall Brawl non-scoring
Sun 16 East Stroudsburg Open non-scoring
Sat 22 TCNJ Open non-scoring
December
Fri 5 Messiah Petrofes Invitational 13th
Sun 21 vs. Southern Maine (Grapple at the Garden) L 17-25
January
Sat 3 Long Island Open non-scoring
Sat 17 * vs. McDaniel at Merchant Marine 11:00
* vs. Washington and Lee at Merchant Marine
Sat 24 * at Stevens 10:00
* vs. New York University 12:00
WED 28 * URSINUS 7:00
Sat 31 * vs. Merchant Marine at Ursinus 11:00
February
Sat 7 * at Gettysburg 12:00
* vs. Johns Hopkins
Sun 8 at Scranton 12:00
vs. Yeshiva
Sat 14 CC Championships (McDaniel)
WED 18 ELIZABETHTOWN 7:00
SAT 21 KING'S 12:00
Sat 28 NCAA East Regional